• 会议通知
  • 会议日程
  • 会议嘉宾
  • 会议门票
  • 参会报名

首页>商务会议>农林牧渔> 第四届国际植物维管生物学学术研讨会

第四届国际植物维管生物学学术研讨会

第四届国际植物维管生物学学术研讨会

时间:2016-07-19 08:00:00 至 2016-07-23 18:00:00结束
地点:深圳 麒麟山庄 南山区沁园路4599号(西丽湖侧)
会议规模:300人

发布时间:2016-04-27 10:30:05

APP下载
邀请函下载

推荐参加: 2016第四届液体肥料产业发展论坛暨规模化农场营养管理大会 (时间:2016-12-25 地点:呼和浩特 内蒙古饭店)

会议报名

门票名称单价(¥)截止时间数量
普通代表 费用说明 注册费包含参加全程会议、展览、会议期间茶歇、会议期间午晚餐。4000.002016-05-01
博士后代表 费用说明 注册费包含参加全程会议、展览、会议期间茶歇、会议期间午晚餐。3200.002016-05-01
学生代表 费用说明 注册费包含参加全程会议、展览、会议期间茶歇、会议期间午晚餐。2700.002016-05-01

会议通知
Meeting notice

作为2017年在深圳召开的”第十九届国际植物学大会”的卫星会议,第四届国际植物维管生物学学术研讨会(简称:PVB-2016)拟于2016年7月19日-23日深圳麒麟山庄召开。预计总人数300人(其中外宾150人)。国际植物维管生物学学术研讨会是国际植物学界的高端学术会议,每三年举办一次,目前已经举办三届(2007:中国台北,2010:美国俄亥俄,2013:芬兰赫尔辛基)。受国际植物维管生物学学术研讨会学术委员会委托,“第四届国际植物维管生物学学术研讨会”将在中国深圳召开,由中国植物学会植物生理及分子生物学专业委员会主办,中国科学院植物分子生理学重点实验室承办。本次会议会议研讨内容包括植物维管组织的结构、发育、演化和功能、信号转导、物质运输、逆境响应等重要专题,探讨植物维管束功能及其农业、林业及生物能源领域的应用前景等,展示我国在本领域的最新研究进展,拓展我国在维管生物学领域的国际影响力。

组织机构

大会学术委员会

Hiroo Fukuda (University of Tokyo, Japan)
Ykä Helariutta (University of Cambridge, UK) 
Thomas Greb (Gregor Mendel Institute, Austria)
Mechthild Tegeder (Washington State University, USA) 
Julia Kehr (University of Hamburg, Germany)
Jae-Yean Kim (Gyeongsang National University, South Korea) 
Pradeep Kachroo (University of Kentucky, USA)
Ulrich Hammes (University of Regensburg, Germany)
Na-Sheng Lin (Academia Sinica, Taiwan)
Leslie E. Sieburth (University of Utah, USA) 
Carl Douglas (University of British Columbia, Canada)
Yong-Ling Ruan (University of Newcastle, Australia) 
Joan Laur (University of Alberta, Canada) 
Christine Beveridge (University of Queensland, Australia)
Chun-Ming Liu (Institute of Botany, CAS)
William Lucas (University of California, Davis, USA)
Li-Jia Qu (Peking University)
Mengzhu Lu (Chinese Academy of Forest Research)
Yuling Jiao (Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology, CAS)
Laigeng Li (Shanghai Institute of Plant Physiology and Ecology, CAS)

大会组织委员会主席

Chun-Ming Liu (Institute of Botany, CAS)
William Lucas, (University of California, Davis, USA)

大会组织委员会副主席

Li-Jia Qu (Peking University)
Mengzhu Lu (Chinese Academy of Forest Research)
Yuling Jiao (Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology, CAS)

大会组织委员会委员

Laigeng Li (Shanghai Institute of Plant Physiology and Ecology, CAS)
Jianru Zuo (Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology, CAS)
Sanwen Huang (Shenzhen Agri-Genomic Research Institute, CAAS)
Song Ge (Institute of Botany, CAS)

大会秘书长

Xinqiang He, Peking University
Email: [email protected]

大会秘书

Qiang Cui, Institute of Botany, CAS
Email: [email protected]

会议名称:第四届国际植物维管生物学学术研讨会

会议时间:2016年7月19-23日

会议地点:深圳麒麟山庄

会议日程
Meeting schedule

Tuesday, 19 July 2016
10:00-21:00
Registration
Wednesday, 20 July 2016
08:30
Welcoming Remarks
08:40
Keynote Speech: Plant Vascular Biology: Past, Present and Future
William Lucas (UC Davis, USA)
09:15
Professor Biao Ding Memorial Lecture: Transcriptional Regulation by Small RNAs and Argonautes
Yijun Qi (Tsinghua University, China)
10:00
Coffee Break
10:30–12:00
Session I. Cambial Meristem Development and Vascular Patterning
10:30
Bert de Rybel (Ghent University, Belgium): Genetic and Hormonal Control of Vascular Cell Proliferation
11:00
Ari Pekka Mähönen (University of Helsinki, Finland): Cell Fate Decisions in the Arabidopsis Root Cambium
11:30
Talk to be selected from submitted abstracts
11:45
Talk to be selected from submitted abstracts
12:00–13:30
Lunch
13:30–15:00
Session II. Development of Vascular Tissues: Xylem and Phloem Cell Differentiation
13:30
Christian Hardtke (University of Lausanne, Switzerland): Receptor-like Kinase Pathways in Phloem Differentiation
14:00
Chun-Ming Liu (Institute of Botany, CAS, China): CLE Peptide and Phloem Differentiation in Arabidopsis
14:30
Xiaoya Lin (Peking-Tsinghua Center of Life Sciences, China)Development
of Vascular Tissues: Xylem and Phloem Cell Differentiation
14:45
Talk to be selected from submitted abstracts
15:00
Coffee Break
15:15–17:00
Session II. Development of Vascular Tissues: Xylem and Phloem Cell Differentiation (Continued)
15:15
Antia Rodriguez-Villalon (ETH, Zürich, Switzerland): Plant Phospholipids: The New Gatekeepers of Vascular Cell Differentiation
15:45
Yihua Zhou (Institute of Genetics & Developmental Biology, CAS, China): Secondary Wall Biosynthesis is Essential for Functions of the Vascular System in Rice
16:15
Talk to be selected from submitted abstracts
16:30
Talk to be selected from submitted abstracts
16:45
Talk to be selected from submitted abstracts
17:00
Coffee Break
17:15–19:00
Session III. Secondary Growth in Woody Species
17:15
Antia Rodriguez-Villalon (ETH, Zürich, Switzerland): Plant Phospholipids: The New Gatekeepers of Vascular Cell Differentiation
17:45
Laigeng Li (Institute of Plant Physiology & Ecology, CAS, China): Understanding Receptor-like Kinase (RLK) Function in the Process of Secondary Growth
18:15
Talk to be selected from submitted abstracts
18:30
Talk to be selected from submitted abstracts
18:45
Talk to be selected from submitted abstracts
19:00
Welcome Reception
Thursday, 21 July 2016
08:30–10:30
Session III. Secondary Growth in Woody Species (Continued)
08:30
Matias Kirst (University of Florida, USA): EVE Regulates Vessel Element Size and Number
09:00
Meng-Zhu Lu (Chinese Academy of Forestry, China): Identification of Regulators Involved in Development of Secondary Xylem Differentiation in Poplar
09:30
Vincent Chiang (North Carolina State University, USA): Regulation of Lignin Biosynthesis in Populus trichocarpa
10:00
Talk to be selected from submitted abstracts
10:15
Talk to be selected from submitted abstracts
10:30
Coffee Break
11:00–12:30
Session IV. Mechanisms of Vascular Transport (Xylem and Phloem)
11:00
Michael Knoblauch (Washington State University, Pullman, USA): Long-distance Phloem Transport: How Plants Alter Sieve Tube Physiology and Geometry to Maintain Sink Support
11:30
David Braun (University of Missouri, USA): Transporters Controlling Sucrose Phloem Loading in Cereals
12:00
Talk to be selected from submitted abstracts
12:15
Talk to be selected from submitted abstracts
12:30–13:30
Lunch
13:30–15:00
Session IV. Mechanisms of Vascular Transport (Continued)
13:30
Joan Laur (University of Alberta, Canada): Aquaporins in Plants: The Physiological Significance of Water Channel Proteins
14:00
Rainer Hedrich (University of Würzburg, Germany) Electrical Wiring and Long-Distance Plant Communication
14:30
Talk to be selected from submitted abstracts
14:45
Talk to be selected from submitted abstracts
15:00
Talk to be selected from submitted abstracts
15:15
Coffee Break
15:45–17:50
Poster Session I
18:00
Dinner
Friday, 22 July 2016
08:30–10:30
Session V. Vascular Trafficking and Development
08:30
Christine Beveridge (University of Queensland, Australia): Sugar Demand, Not Auxin, is the Initial Regulator of Apical Dominance
09:00
Yuling Jiao (Institute of Genetics & Developmental Biology, CAS, China): Long-distance Transport-mediated Cell Fate Control in the Shoot Apex
09:30
Xiangdong Fu (Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology, CAS, China): The Mobile Arabidopsis HY5 Protein Coordinates Plant Growth and Nutrition
10:00
Talk to be selected from submitted abstracts
10:15
Talk to be selected from submitted abstracts
10:30
Coffee Break
11:00–12:30
Session V. Vascular Trafficking and Development (Continued)
11:00
Tien-Shin Yu (Academia Sinica, Taiwan, China): Systemic Signals Involved in Inhibition of Floral Initiation
11:30
Byung-Kook Ham (University of California, USA): Ribonucleoprotein Complexes as Vehicles for Long-distance Trafficking of siRNA and mRNA
12:00
Fritz Kragler (MPI, Golm, Germany): Long-distance Transported mRNAs and Mobility Motif(s) in A. thaliana
12:30–13:30
Lunch
13:30–15:30
Session VI. Integrative Plant Vascular Biology
13:30
Thomas Greb (Heidelberg University, Germany): Long- and Short-distance Signaling in the Regulation of Lateral Plant Growth
14:00
Mechthild Tegeder (Washington State University, Pullman, USA): Altering Source-to-Sink Transport of Nitrogen to Improve Crop Productivity
14:30
Ulrich Hammes (University of Regensburg, Germany): Phloem Unloading: Seed and Root Development Depend on UmamiT Amino Acid Facilitators
15:00
Talk to be selected from submitted abstracts
15:15
Talk to be selected from submitted abstracts
15:30
Coffee Break
16:00–18:30
Session VI. Integrative Plant Vascular Biology (Continued)
16:00
Yong-Ling Ruan (University of Newcastle, Australia): Cell Wall Invertase as a Functional Component for Vascular Evolution and Phloem Unloading
16:30
Talk to be selected from submitted abstracts
16:45
Talk to be selected from submitted abstracts
17:00–18:30
Poster Session II
18:30
Conference Dinner
Saturday, 23 July 2016
08:30–10:30
Session VII. Biotic Plant Interactions
08:30
Ted Farmer (University of Lausanne, Switzerland): Long-distance Wound Signaling Systems in Plants
09:00
Pradeep Kachroo (University of Kentucky, USA): Chemical Signaling and Transport of Signals during Systemic Immunity
09:30
Uwe Sonnewald (University of Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany): How Potato Plants Take the Heat?
10:00
Talk to be selected from submitted abstracts
10:15
Talk to be selected from submitted abstracts
10:30
Coffee Break
11:00–11:30
Closing Remarks
11:45
Lunch

会议嘉宾
Meeting guest

大会特邀报告人

Christine Beveridge (University of Queensland, Australia)
David Braun (University of Missouri, USA)
Vincent Chiang (North Carolina State University, USA.)
Ted Farmer (University of Lausanne, Switzerland)
Xiangdong Fu (Institute of Genetics and Developmental Biology , CAS, China)
Thomas Greb (Heidelberg University, Germany)
Andrew Groover (USDA Forest Service &UC Davis)
Byung-Kook Ham (University of California, USA)
Ulrich Hammes (University of Regensburg, Germany)
Christian Hardtke (University of Lausanne, Switzerland)
Pradeep Kachroo (University of Kentucky, USA)
Matias Kirst (University of Florida, USA)
Michael Knoblauch (Washington State University, Pullman, USA)
Fritz Kragler (MPI, Golm, Germany)
Joan Laur (University of Alberta, Canada)
Laigeng Li (Institute of Plant Physiology & Ecology, CAS, China)
Chun-Ming Liu (Institute of Botany, CAS, Beijing)
Meng-Zhu Lu (Chinese Academy of Forestry)
Ari Pekka Mähönen (University of Helsinki, Finland)
Yijun Qi (Tsinghua University, China)
Yong-Ling Ruan (University of Newcastle, Australia)
Bert de Rybel (Ghent University, Belgium)
Uwe Sonnewald (University of Erlangen-Nürnberg, Germany)
Mechthild Tegeder (Washington State University, Pullman, USA)
Antia Rodriguez-Villalon (ETH, Zürich, Switzerland)
Tien-Shin Yu (Academia Sinica, Taiwan, China)
Yihua Zhou (Institute of Genetics & Developmental Biology, CAS)
Yuling Jiao (Institute of Genetics & Developmental Biology, CAS)

会议门票
Meeting ticket

注册费:

注册类别

5月1日前

6月1日前

6月2日后

普通代表

4000元

4500元

5000元

博士后代表

3200元

3800元

4500元

学生代表

2700元

3200元

3700元

*备注:

学生代表均需在注册时出示全日制学生证明。

注册费包含内容:

普通代表:注册费包含参加全程会议、展览、会议期间茶歇、会议期间午晚餐。


标签: 生物学 植物

用户留言 还可以输入120个字


CheckCode

全部留言(0)


扫一扫立即购票

扫一扫立即购票
安全·方便·快捷

确定
CheckCode

主办单位

1
活动数
0
关注数

请先登录

免注册,使用合作网站登录

QQ 微信 微博